Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Palacio
Citiea
(602) 770-0292
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,508
Best value in the area, with recently reduced price. A charming single-level home nestled in a serene and secure neighborhood. This delightful three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence offers both comfort and style in a perfect blend. Step inside to discover a spacious and airy open-concept living area that exudes warmth and charm. The interior boasts a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it ideal for family fun and relaxation. The backyard is a pleasant and fun escape to enjoy the outdoors., with a cozy covered patio and pergola for entertaining. Top rated schools, parks, shopping and eateries are all nearby. Its minutes from the new TSMC Semiconductor plant in Peoria.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos April R | $380,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Lemmon Michael P | $106,273 | Century Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos April R | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemmon Michael P | $106,109 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Sold | $380,000 | -2.3% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Price Changed | $388,900 | -0.3% | $341 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.4% | $351 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | For Sale | $409,900 | 0.0% | $360 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Off Market | $409,900 | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $360 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $13,307 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $12,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $26,400 | $5,280 | $21,120 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $20,450 | $4,090 | $16,360 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $18,820 | $3,760 | $15,060 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $17,470 | $3,490 | $13,980 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $16,060 | $3,210 | $12,850 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $14,400 | $2,880 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $986 | $12,720 | $2,540 | $10,180 |
| 2016 | $971 | $12,050 | $2,410 | $9,640 |
| 2015 | $901 | $11,810 | $2,360 | $9,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Palacio
Citiea
(602) 770-0292
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sheryl Schomaker
Desert Dream Realty
(480) 843-0411
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jennifer Patnode
Desert Dream Realty
(480) 324-6050
5 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6744543
APN: 209-24-895
Ask me questions while you tour the home.