6070 E Gilpin Rd Ashland, MO 65010
Estimated Value: $318,415 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6070 E Gilpin Rd, Ashland, MO 65010 and is currently estimated at $342,854, approximately $156 per square foot. 6070 E Gilpin Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Southern Boone Primary School, Southern Boone Elementary School, and Southern Boone Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Luckenotte Stephan J and Luckenotte Patricia R
Bought by
Luckenotte Stephan J and Luckenotte Patricia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,975
Outstanding Balance
$44,126
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Wack Gregory A and Wack Jayne A
Bought by
Luckenotte Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luckenotte Stephan J | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Luckenotte Stephen J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luckenotte Stephan J | $164,975 | |
| Closed | Luckenotte Stephen J | $170,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $24,187 | $2,888 | $21,299 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $21,983 | $2,888 | $19,095 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $21,983 | $2,888 | $19,095 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $20,349 | $2,888 | $17,461 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $20,349 | $2,888 | $17,461 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $18,848 | $2,888 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $18,848 | $2,888 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $18,848 | $2,888 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $18,848 | $2,888 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $18,848 | $2,888 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $18,848 | $2,888 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map