6070 Meadowbrook Ln Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $674,726
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6070 Meadowbrook Ln, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $650,932, approximately $366 per square foot. 6070 Meadowbrook Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Gliniak Pete
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,549
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Alderston Penelope A
Bought by
Gliniak Pete
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Alderston Ronald C and Alderston Penelope A
Bought by
Alderston Penelope A and Alderston Ronald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Heising Kyle P
Bought by
Alderston Ronald C and Alderston Penelope A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,850
Interest Rate
10.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Streit Heising Shawn
Bought by
Heising Kyle P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $215,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Gliniak Pete | $158,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Alderston Penelope A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alderston Ronald C | $141,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Heising Kyle P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $209,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Alderston Penelope A | $290,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alderston Ronald C | $119,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $270,035 | $62,793 | $207,242 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $259,551 | $60,355 | $199,196 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $254,463 | $59,172 | $195,291 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $249,474 | $58,012 | $191,462 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $246,917 | $57,418 | $189,499 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $242,077 | $56,293 | $185,784 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $237,332 | $55,191 | $182,141 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $232,679 | $54,109 | $178,570 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $228,118 | $53,049 | $175,069 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $224,694 | $52,253 | $172,441 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $220,295 | $51,231 | $169,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map