6076 Keswick Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,761 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6076 Keswick Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $801,190, approximately $343 per square foot. 6076 Keswick Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Mcnamara James M and Mcnamara Candice S
Bought by
Mcnamara James M and Mcnamara Candice S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,673
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Mcnamara James M and Mcnamara Candice S
Bought by
Family Trust Of James M Mcnamara & Candi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,715
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Mcnamara Candice S
Bought by
Mcnamara James M and Mcnamara Candice S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Mcnamara James M
Bought by
Mcnamara Candice S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Mcnamara Candice S
Bought by
Mcnamara James M and Mcnamara Candice S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Mcnamara James M and Mcnamara Candice S
Bought by
Mcnamara James M and Mcnamara Candice S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Mcnamara James M and Mcnamara Candice S
Bought by
Mcnamara James M and Mcnamara Candice S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Mcnarama James M and Mcnamara Candice S
Bought by
Mcnamara James M and Mcnamara Candice S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Mcnamara James M and Mcnamara Candice S
Bought by
Mcnamara James M and Mcnamara Candice S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Mcnamara James M and Mcnamara Candice S
Bought by
Mcnamara James M and Mcnamara Candice S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara James M | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mcnamara James M | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Family Trust Of James M Mcnamara & Candi | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnamara James M | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnamara James M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcnamara Candice S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcnamara James M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcnamara James M | -- | -- | |
| Mcnamara James M | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mcnamara James M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mcnamara James M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mcnamara James M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mcnamara James M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mcnamara James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcnamara James M | $224,673 | |
| Closed | Mcnamara James M | $221,715 | |
| Closed | Mcnamara Candice S | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Mcnamara James M | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Mcnamara James M | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Mcnamara James M | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $305,822 | $95,683 | $210,139 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $293,948 | $91,968 | $201,980 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $288,185 | $90,165 | $198,020 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $282,536 | $88,398 | $194,138 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $279,640 | $87,492 | $192,148 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $274,158 | $85,777 | $188,381 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $268,784 | $84,096 | $184,688 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $263,515 | $82,448 | $181,067 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $258,349 | $80,832 | $177,517 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $254,470 | $79,619 | $174,851 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $249,487 | $78,060 | $171,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map