6077 Tarragona Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,565 - $610,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6077 Tarragona Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $529,891, approximately $636 per square foot. 6077 Tarragona Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ina Arbuckle Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2025
Sold by
Zavala Adolfo
Bought by
Zavala Family Revocable Living Trust and Lizarraga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Zavala Adolfo and Natividad Lizarraga Zavala J
Bought by
Zavala Adolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,749
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Zavala Adolfo and Natividad Lizarraga Zavala J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,447
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Gutierrez Jesus M and Gutierrez Alfredo
Bought by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zavala Adolfo | -- | American Title | |
| Zavala Adolfo | $79,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Nationsbanc Mtg Corp | $166,798 | Nations Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zavala Adolfo | $82,749 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Adolfo | $77,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $128,465 | $81,416 | $47,049 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $123,478 | $78,255 | $45,223 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $121,058 | $76,721 | $44,337 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $118,685 | $75,217 | $43,468 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $117,469 | $74,446 | $43,023 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $115,167 | $72,987 | $42,180 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $112,909 | $71,556 | $41,353 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $110,696 | $70,153 | $40,543 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $108,527 | $68,778 | $39,749 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $106,898 | $67,746 | $39,152 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $104,806 | $66,420 | $38,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map