6077 Yellow Bluff Rd Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6077 Yellow Bluff Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $65,707, approximately $84 per square foot. 6077 Yellow Bluff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Bashlor Wayne
Bought by
Smith Benjamin and Smith Alisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Bashlor Wayne
Bought by
Cobb Robert Natole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Dickerson Joseph
Bought by
Bashlor Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Bashlor Wayne
Bought by
Dickerson Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
King Isabell
Bought by
Sparks Edward Gene and Minnie Hazel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Bashlor Wayne
Bought by
King Isabell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1993
Sold by
Brockway Kenneth and Mavis Ann
Bought by
Bashlor Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1990
Sold by
Bashlor Wayne and Bashlor
Bought by
Brockway Kenneth E and Mavis Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Benjamin | $33,500 | -- | |
| Cobb Robert Natole | $30,000 | -- | |
| Bashlor Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Dickerson Joseph | $30,000 | -- | |
| Sparks Edward Gene | -- | -- | |
| King Isabell | $4,100 | -- | |
| Bashlor Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Brockway Kenneth E | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $7,586 | $6,586 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $178 | $7,586 | $6,586 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $178 | $7,586 | $6,586 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $104 | $3,836 | $3,036 | $800 |
| 2021 | $102 | $3,836 | $3,036 | $800 |
| 2020 | $103 | $3,836 | $3,036 | $800 |
| 2019 | $104 | $3,836 | $3,036 | $800 |
| 2018 | $100 | $3,689 | $2,889 | $800 |
| 2017 | $95 | $3,469 | $2,889 | $580 |
| 2016 | $95 | $3,469 | $2,889 | $580 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,469 | $2,889 | $580 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map