6107 Yellow Bluff Rd Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $43,752 - $121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6107 Yellow Bluff Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $65,438, approximately $48 per square foot. 6107 Yellow Bluff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Strickland Steven M
Bought by
Swain Scott and Swain Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Scott | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $16,013 | $14,763 | $1,250 |
| 2024 | $375 | $16,013 | $14,763 | $1,250 |
| 2023 | $448 | $19,126 | $14,763 | $4,363 |
| 2022 | $349 | $12,918 | $8,378 | $4,540 |
| 2021 | $335 | $2,553 | $0 | $2,553 |
| 2020 | $345 | $2,717 | $0 | $2,717 |
| 2019 | $348 | $2,722 | $0 | $2,722 |
| 2018 | $336 | $2,722 | $0 | $2,722 |
| 2017 | $329 | $11,980 | $7,978 | $4,002 |
| 2016 | $327 | $2,515 | $0 | $2,515 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,979 | $7,978 | $4,002 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,936 | $7,978 | $3,958 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map