6079 Vincent Ct San Jose, CA 95123
Oak Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,625 - $1,388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$1,328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6079 Vincent Ct, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,234,656, approximately $1,327 per square foot. 6079 Vincent Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Klein Marian K
Bought by
Klein Glenn and Klein Marian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Glenn | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klein Glenn | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $164,337 | $44,385 | $119,952 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $161,115 | $43,515 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $157,957 | $42,662 | $115,295 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $154,861 | $41,826 | $113,035 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $151,825 | $41,006 | $110,819 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $150,269 | $40,586 | $109,683 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $147,324 | $39,791 | $107,533 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $144,436 | $39,011 | $105,425 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $141,605 | $38,247 | $103,358 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $138,830 | $37,498 | $101,332 |
| 2015 | $3,855 | $136,745 | $36,935 | $99,810 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $134,067 | $36,212 | $97,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map