Seller's Agent in 2013
Dan Kaestner
IOWA REALTY
(319) 560-2330
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $152,000
Located next to farm ground for peaceful small town living. This 3 bedroom ranch has 1st floor laundry, newer windows, vinyl sided, appliances included, over sized garage and lovely backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koopman Bridget | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Koopman Patrick | $80,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koopman Bridget | $63,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Koopman Patrick | $81,632 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | $80,000 | -3.5% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | For Sale | $82,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $122,800 | $22,600 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $109,400 | $22,800 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $109,400 | $22,800 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $95,300 | $18,200 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $95,300 | $18,200 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $87,100 | $16,700 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $87,100 | $16,700 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $82,100 | $14,800 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $82,100 | $14,800 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $76,700 | $13,800 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $76,700 | $13,800 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dan Kaestner
IOWA REALTY
(319) 560-2330
147 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1304541
APN: 16003400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.