608 24th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,509,688
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 24th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,354,672, approximately $562 per square foot. 608 24th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Adachi Mayumi
Bought by
Vasseur Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,622
Interest Rate
8.03%
Estimated Equity
$1,341,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Inland Bonding Company
Bought by
Mackey Monroe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasseur Gary | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mackey Monroe | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mackey Monroe | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |