608 Assumption Ave O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Assumption Ave, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $234,635, approximately $260 per square foot. 608 Assumption Ave is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Dee Terrence J and Dee Patricia L
Bought by
Dee Terrence J and Dee Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Bechtold Polly A and Mccall Darin M
Bought by
Dee Terrence J and Dee Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Mchaffie James Andrew and Mchaffie Cara
Bought by
Bechtold Polly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Hardwick Brian D and Hale Garnette L
Bought by
Mchaffie James Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,300
Interest Rate
8.25%