608 Brooks St Hedrick, IA 52563
Estimated Value: $52,318 - $143,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Brooks St, Hedrick, IA 52563 and is currently estimated at $82,830, approximately $90 per square foot. 608 Brooks St is a home located in Keokuk County with nearby schools including Pekin Elementary School, Pekin Middle School, and Pekin Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Vanbrocklin Jason C and Vanbrocklin Trinity
Bought by
Kiefer Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Freese Shannon and Freese Schawn
Bought by
Vanbrocklin Jason C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiefer Dawn | $7,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanbrocklin Jason C | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $30,210 | $19,890 | $10,320 |
| 2024 | $318 | $18,940 | $9,360 | $9,580 |
| 2023 | $510 | $30,530 | $9,360 | $21,170 |
| 2022 | $454 | $24,030 | $9,360 | $14,670 |
| 2021 | $454 | $24,030 | $9,360 | $14,670 |
| 2020 | $512 | $26,060 | $8,780 | $17,280 |
| 2019 | $366 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $362 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $362 | $19,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $374 | $19,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $374 | $19,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $384 | $19,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map