608 Del Dios San Clemente, CA 92672
Rancho San Clemente NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,707,839 - $1,960,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Del Dios, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,865,960, approximately $713 per square foot. 608 Del Dios is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clarence Lobo Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
J M P Harbor View Lp
Bought by
Degray Tod A and Degray Trina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,900
Outstanding Balance
$11,860
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$1,854,100
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degray Tod A | $331,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degray Tod A | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $554,602 | $171,919 | $382,683 |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $543,728 | $168,548 | $375,180 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $533,067 | $165,243 | $367,824 |
| 2022 | $5,302 | $522,615 | $162,003 | $360,612 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $512,368 | $158,826 | $353,542 |
| 2020 | $5,148 | $507,115 | $157,198 | $349,917 |
| 2019 | $5,047 | $497,172 | $154,116 | $343,056 |
| 2018 | $4,951 | $487,424 | $151,094 | $336,330 |
| 2017 | $4,854 | $477,867 | $148,131 | $329,736 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $468,498 | $145,227 | $323,271 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $461,461 | $143,045 | $318,416 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $452,422 | $140,243 | $312,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map