608 E 6th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $209,968 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E 6th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $217,742, approximately $139 per square foot. 608 E 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Simpson Phyllis A
Bought by
Schuh Arlen and Schuh Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuh Arlen | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $180,660 | $15,010 | $165,650 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $180,660 | $15,010 | $165,650 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $176,969 | $11,319 | $165,650 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $142,810 | $10,290 | $132,520 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $128,610 | $10,290 | $118,320 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $122,290 | $9,605 | $112,685 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $122,290 | $9,605 | $112,685 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $115,895 | $8,575 | $107,320 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $113,295 | $8,080 | $105,215 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $113,295 | $8,080 | $105,215 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,805 | $8,075 | $112,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map