622 E 7th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E 7th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $178,526, approximately $155 per square foot. 622 E 7th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Schimke Cullen L and Schimke Mary Jo
Bought by
Jacques Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques Jennifer | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $106,776 | $14,613 | $92,163 |
| 2024 | $733 | $106,776 | $14,613 | $92,163 |
| 2023 | $645 | $103,185 | $11,022 | $92,163 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $83,750 | $10,020 | $73,730 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $83,750 | $10,020 | $73,730 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $79,570 | $9,350 | $70,220 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $79,570 | $9,350 | $70,220 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $75,225 | $8,350 | $66,875 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $73,435 | $7,870 | $65,565 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $73,435 | $7,870 | $65,565 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,195 | $7,025 | $59,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map