608 E Ave Carrizozo, NM 88301
Estimated Value: $96,846 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Ave, Carrizozo, NM 88301 and is currently estimated at $142,212, approximately $132 per square foot. 608 E Ave is a home with nearby schools including Carrizozo Elementary School and Carrizozo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $24,670 | $999 | $23,671 |
| 2024 | $447 | $23,952 | $970 | $22,982 |
| 2023 | $447 | $23,255 | $942 | $22,313 |
| 2022 | $430 | $22,578 | $915 | $21,663 |
| 2021 | $412 | $21,918 | $888 | $21,030 |
| 2020 | $399 | $21,279 | $862 | $20,417 |
| 2019 | $387 | $20,862 | $845 | $20,017 |
| 2018 | $472 | $20,254 | $820 | $19,434 |
| 2017 | $454 | $19,664 | $796 | $18,868 |
| 2015 | $455 | $19,666 | $796 | $18,870 |
| 2014 | $457 | $19,666 | $796 | $18,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map