611 D Ave Carrizozo, NM 88301
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 D Ave, Carrizozo, NM 88301 and is currently estimated at $118,345, approximately $106 per square foot. 611 D Ave is a home with nearby schools including Carrizozo Elementary School and Carrizozo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Samora Leslie R
Bought by
Myers Rex E and Myers Theresa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Mercer Robert and Mercer J
Bought by
Samora Orlando and Samora Leslie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Rex E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samora Orlando | -- | None Available | |
| Mercer J C | -- | Lincoln County Abstract & Ti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $22,058 | $3,000 | $19,058 |
| 2024 | $319 | $12,822 | $771 | $12,051 |
| 2023 | $319 | $12,449 | $749 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $313 | $12,086 | $727 | $11,359 |
| 2021 | $304 | $11,733 | $706 | $11,027 |
| 2020 | $297 | $11,391 | $685 | $10,706 |
| 2019 | $291 | $11,168 | $672 | $10,496 |
| 2018 | $280 | $10,842 | $652 | $10,190 |
| 2017 | $271 | $10,526 | $633 | $9,893 |
| 2015 | $109 | $10,221 | $615 | $9,606 |
| 2014 | $101 | $9,923 | $597 | $9,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map