NOT LISTED FOR SALE

608 E Elk Ridge Dr Payson, AZ 85541

Estimated Value: $574,845 - $665,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,581 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2025

Last sale price $595,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,597 / mo

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with 2,581 sq. ft. of living space, perfectly situated to enjoy stunning mountain views. Large windows with automatic blinds fill the space with natural light, showcasing the scenic backdrop. The open floor plan features vaulted ceilings that create a spacious, airy feel. The kitchen offers granite countertops, an abundance of cabinetry for storage, and a functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include a roof less than a year old, a separate laundry room, and a spacious basement with plenty of storage. Step outside to upper and lower decks, perfect for entertaining or relaxing, and enjoy the peaceful setting just minutes from town.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Griffith

Limitless Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4803817173 License #SA655006000 Listed on: 12/19/2024

Limitless Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Meredith Griffith

Limitless Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4803817173 License #SA654843000

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,562

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wood Fence
  • Hillside Location

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2023
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,581 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Elk Ridge Poa, Phone Number (623) 451-0254
  • Built by Iverson
  • Elk Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-57-021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,562

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S. Beeline Highway & E. Phoenix Street
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 2.92
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Mls Id: limi001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-902-4700
  • Subdivision Name: ELK RIDGE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 230.53
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2581.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Hillside Lot, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stone
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System Leased
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 35.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Elk Ridge POA
  • Phone: 623-451-0254
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Payson Elementary School
  • High School: Payson High School
  • Junior High Dist: Payson Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rim Country Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0
  • Parcel #: 304-57-021

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Iverson

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3562.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Map Number: 57.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Foil David M and Foil Sandra L
Bought by
David And Sandra Foil Revocable Family Trust and Foil
Current Estimated Value
$617,961

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Parkinson Gary B and Malucci Carmela M
Bought by
Parkinson Gary B and Malucci Carmela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,230
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Parkinson Gary B and Malucci Carmela M
Bought by
Parkinson Gary B and Malucci Carmela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,300
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Parkinson Gary B and Malucci Carmela
Bought by
Parkinson Gary B and Malucci Carmela M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Parkinson Gary B
Bought by
Parkinson Gary B and Malucci Carmella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Foil David M and Foil Sandra L
Bought by
Parkinson Gary B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Malucci Carmela
Bought by
Parkinsoon Gary B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
David And Sandra Foil Revocable Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Parkinson Gary B -- Amrock Inc
Parkinson Gary B -- Amrock Inc
Parkinson Gary B -- Title Source Inc
Parkinson Gary B -- Title Source Inc
Parkinson Gary B -- None Available
Parkinson Gary B -- Pioneer Title Agency
Parkinson Gary B $440,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Parkinsoon Gary B -- Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parkinson Gary B $313,230
Previous Owner Parkinson Gary B $325,300
Previous Owner Parkinson Gary B $28,500
Previous Owner Parkinson Gary B $244,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Sold $595,000 -3.3% $231 / Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 Price Changed $615,000 -1.6% $238 / Sq Ft
12/19/2024 12/19/24 For Sale $625,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,592 $53,660 $6,617 $47,043
2025 $3,592 -- -- --
2024 $3,336 $52,492 $6,284 $46,208
2023 $3,336 $47,143 $5,518 $41,625
2022 $3,225 $34,916 $4,458 $30,458
2021 $3,032 $34,916 $4,458 $30,458
2020 $2,901 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,810 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,629 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,446 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,374 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,194 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6794401

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-57-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.