608 E Jefferson Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $1,192,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Jefferson Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,011,065, approximately $898 per square foot. 608 E Jefferson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Nanigian Diane Rose
Bought by
Nanigian Diane R and Diane R Nanigian Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanigian Diane R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $330,567 | $263,786 | $66,781 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $324,086 | $258,614 | $65,472 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $317,732 | $253,543 | $64,189 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $311,502 | $248,571 | $62,931 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $305,395 | $243,697 | $61,698 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $302,264 | $241,198 | $61,066 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $296,338 | $236,469 | $59,869 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $290,528 | $231,832 | $58,696 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $284,832 | $227,286 | $57,546 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $279,248 | $222,830 | $56,418 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $275,054 | $219,483 | $55,571 |
| 2014 | $3,044 | $269,667 | $215,184 | $54,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map