608 E Keyser St Garrett, IN 46738
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $186,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Keyser St, Garrett, IN 46738 and is currently estimated at $178,380, approximately $113 per square foot. 608 E Keyser St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including J.E. Ober Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and Garrett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $168,700 | $39,800 | $128,900 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $142,800 | $34,700 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $881 | $126,100 | $30,200 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $773 | $105,600 | $24,700 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $690 | $99,300 | $24,700 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $449 | $81,200 | $16,400 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $419 | $79,200 | $16,400 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $436 | $79,200 | $16,400 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $556 | $86,300 | $16,400 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $550 | $85,600 | $16,400 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $534 | $72,200 | $8,200 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map