Seller's Agent in 2024
Susan Erholtz
LPT Realty, LLC.
(218) 330-9210
16 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $179,000
Enjoy the convenience of one-level living. This charming home has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a detached garage, and a partially fenced yard. You will appreciate the classic wood floors, formal dining room, vaulted ceilings in the living room, and a main floor laundry room. Conveniently located and within walking distance to area amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieder Rebecca | $165,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Peterson- Roberts Gaven Gaven | $132,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Matthew | $69,900 | -- | |
| Hunter Erin | $23,800 | -- | |
| Hunter Erin | $23,800 | -- | |
| Lendway Codie | $85,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Brian G | $36,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lieder Rebecca | $16,500 | |
| Open | Lieder Rebecca | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson- Roberts Gaven Gaven | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Erin | $23,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $146,900 | $45,200 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $124,800 | $45,800 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $800 | $113,600 | $42,200 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $792 | $95,000 | $33,500 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $772 | $81,600 | $31,400 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $736 | $78,500 | $30,400 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $682 | $72,600 | $30,400 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $614 | $66,400 | $30,300 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $466 | $37,860 | $18,180 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $438 | $26,700 | $14,700 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $524 | $24,000 | $11,700 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $178 | $23,600 | $10,900 | $12,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Susan Erholtz
LPT Realty, LLC.
(218) 330-9210
16 in this area
90 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Zack Campbell
eXp Realty
(651) 235-6988
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6489641
APN: 091380140050009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.