NOT LISTED FOR SALE

608 E Wade Ln Payson, AZ 85541

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,391 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2026

Last sale price $345,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

147 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Thoughtfully updated, an exceptionally versatile property offering one of the best values in Payson. The unique features make it clear this is more than just a manufactured home, it's a well-rounded lifestyle property.
The 2-bed, 2-bath main home has a fresh, move-in ready interior featuring modern flooring & lots of updates. A new roof offers peace of mind. The home shows beautifully and is exceptionally well maintained.
Beyond the main house, this property truly stands out with its oversized two-car garage, powered workshop, and storage sheds perfect for hobbyists, small business owners, or anyone in need of extra space.
For RV enthusiasts, this home delivers big: a gated RV pad with full hookups is already in place, a rare amenity found at this price point. Adding even more flexibility is a plumbed and livable 1958 Skyline Homette trailer, ideal as a guest space, or home office. Its vintage charm and functionality make it a true bonus for buyers seeking options. Sitting on a fully fenced and private 0.30-acre lot, the outdoor space is a relaxing retreat with mature trees, flowering gardens, walkways and patio areas. Whether you're enjoying morning coffee outside or entertaining guests, this yard delivers beauty and function.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karyn Nelsen

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA654517000 Listed on: 07/25/2025

My Home Group Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Saurage

DeLex Realty License #SA541307000

DeLex Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $997

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 13,119 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Oversized Parking
  • RV Hookup

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,391 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Mogollon Rim Addition Plat 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-04-070-B

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$997

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: St Phillips Dr and Wade Ln
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: MOGOLLON RIM ADDITION PLAT 5
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: B
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 248.02
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 1391.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Chain Link
  • Exterior Features: Storage, RV Hookup
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Separate Strge Area, Circular Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Payson Elementary School
  • High School: Payson High School
  • Junior High Dist: Payson Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rim Country Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13119.0
  • Parcel #: 304-04-070-B

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 997.06
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Sold $345,000 -6.5% $248 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Price Changed $369,000 0.0% $265 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $369,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,035 $14,900 $7,064 $7,836
2025 $1,035 -- -- --
2024 $966 $12,686 $4,520 $8,166
2023 $966 $10,728 $3,713 $7,015
2022 $936 $7,845 $3,713 $4,132
2021 $879 $7,846 $3,713 $4,133
2020 $844 $0 $0 $0
2019 $819 $0 $0 $0
2018 $661 $0 $0 $0
2017 $615 $0 $0 $0
2016 $704 $0 $0 $0
2015 $579 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6892026

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.