608 Fieldstone Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $340,122 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Fieldstone Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $369,531, approximately $237 per square foot. 608 Fieldstone Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Smith Renae D
Bought by
Smith Renae D and Smith Ronja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Renae D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $115,189 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $111,943 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $108,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $105,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $102,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $101,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $98,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $96,918 | $0 | $0 |