608 Granada St Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $877,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$1,079/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Granada St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $729,366, approximately $1,078 per square foot. 608 Granada St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Raijar Roberto
Bought by
Raijar Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$50,617
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$678,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Keefe Marie O
Bought by
Raijar Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raijar Roberto | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Raijar Roberto | $132,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raijar Roberto | $131,250 | |
| Closed | Raijar Roberto | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $229,397 | $165,382 | $64,015 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $224,900 | $162,140 | $62,760 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $220,491 | $158,961 | $61,530 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $216,169 | $155,845 | $60,324 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $211,932 | $152,790 | $59,142 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $205,648 | $148,259 | $57,389 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $201,616 | $145,352 | $56,264 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $193,788 | $139,708 | $54,080 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $190,878 | $137,610 | $53,268 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $187,140 | $134,915 | $52,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map