608 Grennan St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $411,327 - $451,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Grennan St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $428,082, approximately $394 per square foot. 608 Grennan St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Gonzalez Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Prado Christine M
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Moz Jose
Bought by
Prado Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Comandante Mia
Bought by
Prado Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Taylor William Joseph and Taylor Valerie Gail
Bought by
Comandante Mia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Gloria | $190,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $297,500 | None Available | |
| Prado Christine M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Prado Christine M | $485,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Comandante Mia | $314,500 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Gloria | $187,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Prado Christine M | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prado Christine M | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Comandante Mia | $251,600 | |
| Closed | Comandante Mia | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $249,556 | $65,670 | $183,886 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $244,664 | $64,383 | $180,281 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $239,868 | $63,121 | $176,747 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $235,166 | $61,884 | $173,282 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $230,556 | $60,671 | $169,885 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $228,193 | $60,049 | $168,144 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $223,720 | $58,872 | $164,848 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $219,334 | $57,718 | $161,616 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $215,035 | $56,587 | $158,448 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $210,820 | $55,478 | $155,342 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $207,654 | $54,645 | $153,009 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $161,000 | $39,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map