608 Harding Dr Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,920 - $595,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Harding Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $572,730, approximately $483 per square foot. 608 Harding Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Michael Sam Taelour Living Trust and Lapointe Renee
Bought by
Lapointe Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Sam Taelour Michael
Bought by
Michael Sam Taelour Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapointe Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael Sam Taelour Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $150,334 | $37,096 | $113,238 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $147,387 | $36,369 | $111,018 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $144,497 | $35,656 | $108,841 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $141,664 | $34,957 | $106,707 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $138,887 | $34,272 | $104,615 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $137,463 | $33,921 | $103,542 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $134,768 | $33,256 | $101,512 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $132,126 | $32,604 | $99,522 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $129,536 | $31,965 | $97,571 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $126,996 | $31,338 | $95,658 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $125,088 | $30,867 | $94,221 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $122,637 | $30,262 | $92,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map