608 Jonquil Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Jonquil Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $538,196, approximately $274 per square foot. 608 Jonquil Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Stanton James L and Stanton Joy T
Bought by
Stanton Family Living Trust and Stanton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $256,924 | $74,687 | $182,237 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $251,887 | $73,223 | $178,664 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $246,949 | $71,788 | $175,161 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $242,108 | $70,381 | $171,727 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $237,361 | $69,001 | $168,360 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $234,928 | $68,294 | $166,634 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $230,322 | $66,955 | $163,367 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $225,807 | $65,643 | $160,164 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $221,380 | $64,356 | $157,024 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $217,041 | $63,095 | $153,946 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $213,782 | $62,148 | $151,634 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $209,595 | $60,931 | $148,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map