608 Main St E Sleepy Eye, MN 56085
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Main St E, Sleepy Eye, MN 56085 and is currently estimated at $211,322, approximately $152 per square foot. 608 Main St E is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sleepy Eye Elementary School, Sleepy Eye Secondary School, and St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $200,600 | $25,100 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $190,400 | $21,600 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $175,000 | $21,600 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $156,400 | $21,600 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $140,800 | $21,600 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $149,900 | $21,600 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $145,000 | $21,200 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $146,000 | $21,200 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $133,700 | $20,200 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $131,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map