608 Mockingbird Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $756,829 - $838,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,781
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Mockingbird Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $797,707, approximately $210 per square foot. 608 Mockingbird Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Boggess Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Joyner Sheila Dyer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Outstanding Balance
$121,694
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$676,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Dublin Road Estates
Bought by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc and Sotherby Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,470
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Sheila Dyer | -- | -- | |
| Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyner Sheila Dyer | $297,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc | $256,470 | |
| Closed | Joyner Sheila Dyer | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,749 | $699,219 | $207,000 | $538,610 |
| 2024 | $9,175 | $635,654 | $172,500 | $580,475 |
| 2023 | $9,175 | $577,867 | $172,500 | $535,917 |
| 2022 | $10,288 | $525,334 | $172,500 | $523,656 |
| 2021 | $9,862 | $477,576 | $126,500 | $351,076 |
| 2020 | $9,581 | $458,753 | $126,500 | $332,253 |
| 2019 | $10,121 | $461,936 | $126,500 | $335,436 |
| 2018 | $10,255 | $463,812 | $126,500 | $337,312 |
| 2017 | $9,603 | $434,334 | $103,500 | $330,834 |
| 2016 | $9,559 | $427,000 | $103,500 | $323,500 |
| 2015 | $8,662 | $414,000 | $103,500 | $310,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map