608 N 9th St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $605,606 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 N 9th St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $633,902, approximately $396 per square foot. 608 N 9th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Edward A and Ramirez Deborah M
Bought by
Ramirez Edward A and Ramirez Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Arthur F and Martinez Donna E
Bought by
Ramirez Edward A and Ramirez Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,442
Outstanding Balance
$41,905
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$591,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Edward A | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Edward A | $168,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Edward A | $156,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $258,186 | $92,205 | $165,981 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $248,163 | $88,626 | $159,537 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $243,298 | $86,889 | $156,409 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $238,529 | $85,186 | $153,343 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $236,084 | $84,313 | $151,771 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $231,456 | $82,660 | $148,796 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $226,919 | $81,040 | $145,879 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $222,470 | $79,451 | $143,019 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $218,109 | $77,894 | $140,215 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $214,833 | $76,724 | $138,109 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $210,626 | $75,222 | $135,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map