608 Pacific Ave Thompson, ND 58278
Estimated Value: $218,755 - $547,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Pacific Ave, Thompson, ND 58278 and is currently estimated at $317,939, approximately $203 per square foot. 608 Pacific Ave is a home located in Grand Forks County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School and Thompson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $93,500 | $10,300 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $266 | $90,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $266 | $92,450 | $10,300 | $82,150 |
| 2022 | $795 | $86,200 | $8,100 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $787 | $86,100 | $8,100 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $780 | $86,100 | $8,100 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $74,900 | $6,350 | $68,550 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $74,900 | $6,350 | $68,550 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $906 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map