608 S 40th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85009
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,742 - $290,000
Studio
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 S 40th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $226,436, approximately $288 per square foot. 608 S 40th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kings Ridge Preparatory Academy, Carl Hayden High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Guajardo Jesus and Guajardo Esperanza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Saenz Jose Juan and Saenz Leonarda
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Dixon Mary Jo
Bought by
Saenz Jose Juan and Saenz Leonarda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guajardo Jesus | $16,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York | $24,375 | First American Title | |
| Saenz Jose Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $4,998 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $577 | $4,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $577 | $11,970 | $2,390 | $9,580 |
| 2022 | $569 | $9,520 | $1,900 | $7,620 |
| 2021 | $568 | $6,630 | $1,320 | $5,310 |
| 2020 | $558 | $6,220 | $1,240 | $4,980 |
| 2019 | $547 | $5,180 | $1,030 | $4,150 |
| 2018 | $271 | $4,520 | $900 | $3,620 |
| 2017 | $255 | $3,470 | $690 | $2,780 |
| 2016 | $243 | $3,310 | $660 | $2,650 |
| 2015 | $223 | $2,460 | $490 | $1,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map