608 Silver Ave Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,765,000 - $1,946,986
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Silver Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $1,824,497, approximately $644 per square foot. 608 Silver Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Alvin S. Hatch Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Ricchetti Matt and Ricchetti Amber
Bought by
Ricchetti Matthew P and Ricchetti Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$829,000
Outstanding Balance
$751,281
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,073,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Brien Patrick P O and Keaney Ann C
Bought by
Ricchetti Matt and Ricchetti Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$910,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Phillips Jeff and Phillips Deborah F S
Bought by
Obrien Patrick P and Keaney Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area