641 Terrace Ave Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,545,000 - $1,963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Terrace Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $1,751,035, approximately $738 per square foot. 641 Terrace Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Alvin S. Hatch Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Abramson Michael
Bought by
Barry Jean E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,076
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,533,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Niklas Back
Bought by
Bailey Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Back Johan and Back Niklas L
Bought by
Back Niklas and Back Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,700
Interest Rate
6.87%