NOT LISTED FOR SALE

608 Sparkes Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,066 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2021

Last sale price $1,100,000 $271 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

This versatile country property is just minutes to Sebastopol & has so much to offer. Home is tucked back amongst mature Oaks & includes a large workshop w/ plenty of extra storage. Main house lives like 2 units. Front part of home features a cozy living area with FP, large dining area, kitchen/breakfast room, 2 bedrooms & 1 full bathroom. Back suite offers a living area w/ FP & bonus rooms, small partial kitchen & bedroom with en suite. Upstairs is a spacious guest unit with kitchen area, living room/dining room with FP, & bedroom with en suite. A balcony overlooks backyard & has great views. Centrally located is a spa room with a swim-in-place pool & 2 massive roll up glass doors that let in tons of natural light. Enjoy summer nights on the spacious rear deck. Property also includes a barn with horse stall & fenced pasture. Plenty of parking. This home needs some tlc & updating but is well priced. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Sold $1,100,000 -8.3% $271 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2021 07/26/21 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $295 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,480 $1,167,328 $466,931 $700,397
2024 $13,252 $1,144,440 $457,776 $686,664
2023 $13,252 $339,675 $72,102 $267,573
2022 $4,286 $333,016 $70,689 $262,327
2021 $4,187 $326,487 $69,303 $257,184
2020 $4,222 $323,140 $68,593 $254,547
2019 $3,820 $316,805 $67,249 $249,556
2018 $3,766 $310,594 $65,931 $244,663
2017 $3,611 $304,505 $64,639 $239,866
2016 $3,549 $298,535 $63,372 $235,163
2015 $3,437 $294,052 $62,421 $231,631
2014 $3,372 $288,293 $61,199 $227,094
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.