643 Sparkes Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Sparkes Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,055,592, approximately $734 per square foot. 643 Sparkes Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Sunridge Charter School, and Gravenstein Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Hoffman Philip J and Hoffman Kathleen A
Bought by
Wargo Charles and Hoffman Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,982
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$696,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Hoffman Philip J and Hoffman Kathleen A
Bought by
Hoffman Philip J and Hoffman Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Hoffman Philip J and Hoffman Kathleen A
Bought by
Hoffman Philip J and Hoffman Kathleen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wargo Charles | $627,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoffman Philip J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hoffman Philip J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hoffman Philip J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wargo Charles | $467,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Philip J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $256,577 | $115,495 | $141,082 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $251,547 | $113,231 | $138,316 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $246,615 | $111,011 | $135,604 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $241,781 | $108,835 | $132,946 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $237,041 | $106,701 | $130,340 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $234,611 | $105,607 | $129,004 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $230,012 | $103,537 | $126,475 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $225,503 | $101,507 | $123,996 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $221,082 | $99,517 | $121,565 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $216,748 | $97,566 | $119,182 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $213,493 | $96,101 | $117,392 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $209,312 | $94,219 | $115,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map