608 W 9th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 W 9th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $195,807, approximately $210 per square foot. 608 W 9th St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Winona Middle School, Winona Senior High School, and Bluffview Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Gunderson Ronald S
Bought by
Dombroski Phileshia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Outstanding Balance
$138,778
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,029
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dombroski Phileshia | $161,000 | None Available | |
| Dombroski Phileshia Phileshia | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dombroski Phileshia | $152,950 | |
| Closed | Dombroski Phileshia Phileshia | $151,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $174,600 | $40,300 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $169,500 | $38,700 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $28 | $162,100 | $38,700 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $28 | $155,400 | $35,800 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $28 | $138,900 | $31,500 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $28 | $125,300 | $28,800 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $28 | $125,300 | $28,800 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $16 | $118,500 | $28,800 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $28 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map