Estimated Value: $412,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Wilson Ferry Rd, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $426,240, approximately $163 per square foot. 608 Wilson Ferry Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Florence Chapel Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Trifilo Robert J and Trifilo Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,597
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Kiley Joseph P and Kiley Gloria B
Bought by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trifilo Robert J | $195,000 | -- | |
| Weichert Relocation Resources Inc | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trifilo Robert J | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weichert Relocation Resources Inc | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $10,479 | $1,212 | $9,267 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $10,479 | $1,212 | $9,267 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $9,112 | $920 | $8,192 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $9,112 | $920 | $8,192 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $9,112 | $920 | $8,192 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $9,112 | $920 | $8,192 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $9,112 | $920 | $8,192 |
| 2017 | $855 | $7,980 | $920 | $7,060 |
| 2016 | $824 | $7,980 | $920 | $7,060 |
| 2015 | $795 | $7,980 | $920 | $7,060 |
| 2014 | $787 | $7,980 | $920 | $7,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map