6081 Highway 85 N Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $630,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,001
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6081 Highway 85 N, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $511,733, approximately $127 per square foot. 6081 Highway 85 N is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Scott Lowell A
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Lowell A Scott A and Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Nixon Tammy S and Nixon Michael E
Bought by
Cisneros Danielle N and Cisneros Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,531
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Scott Lowell A and Scott Maryrose
Bought by
Florida Department Of Transportation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Lowell A Scott A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cisneros Danielle N | $168,900 | -- | |
| Florida Department Of Transportation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Danielle N | $172,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $129,112 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $125,637 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $944 | $122,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $914 | $118,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $897 | $113,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $888 | $112,548 | $33,353 | $79,195 |
| 2019 | $879 | $110,270 | $33,506 | $76,764 |
| 2018 | $563 | $78,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $77,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $75,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $577 | $75,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $580 | $74,663 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map