60835 Goldenwood Loop Bend, OR 97702
Southwest Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60835 Goldenwood Loop, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $875,981, approximately $397 per square foot. 60835 Goldenwood Loop is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Hendrickson Homes Of Oregon Llc
Bought by
Martin Barry B and Martin Lynn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,464
Outstanding Balance
$107,851
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$768,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Nnp Riverrim Llc
Bought by
Hendrickson Homes Of Oregon Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,100
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Barry B | $337,114 | First Amer Title Ins Co Or | |
| Hendrickson Homes Of Oregon Llc | $69,700 | Amerititle |