NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6084 Walkabout Way Brownsburg, IN 46112

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $425,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,921 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2022

Last sale price $426,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,614 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Delaware Trail Elementary School Rated A+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Thermal Windows

About This Home

As of August 2022

Truly Amazing Ranch Home in Much Desired Greystone! Fabulous Nearly New Home Priced Tens of Thousands Less than Cost to Build w/Custom Features & Upgrades Throughout! Super Open Flr Pln w/Nearly 2000 Sq Ft includes Spacious Entryway Opening to Incredible Kitchen w/ENORMOUS Granite Islnd w/Built-in Seating, Tons of Gorgeous Cabinets, Subway Tile Bcksplsh, LVP Flrs & Stainless Applns! Dining Area & Lrg Grt Rm w/Custom Gas Frplc! Awesome Mst Ste w/Lavish Bath w/Lrg Tile Walk-in Shwr & Double Vanity! Split BR Plan has Roomy 2nd BR Plus Den/Ofc/3rd BR & Lrg Laundry Rm! HUGE 4 Car Heated Gar Perfect for Wrkshp or Gym! All this Plus a SPECTACULAR Outdoor Living Space w/Fully Fncd Back Yard Overlooking Pond w/Amazing Covered Patio, Pergola & Deck!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Reffeitt

Keller Williams Indy Metro S License #RB14016509 Listed on: 08/03/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,812

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 10,585 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $82 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,921 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association Phone (463) 221-5679
  • Greystone Subdivision
  • Property managed by AAM

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 184 / 1B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320703152010000026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,812

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

10,585 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$82 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 1921
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.243
  • Subdivision Name: Greystone
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • MBR_AttributionContact: matt@kwcireg.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Built In Book Shelves, Raised Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Windows Thermal, Wood Work Painted, Breakfast Bar, Paddle Fan, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Center Island, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1921
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Areas Interior: Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1921
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • SqFt Total: 1921

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Fencing: Fence Full Rear
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Patio, Covered Porch
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Guest Parking, Heated, Storage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Gas
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE ), Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Municipal/City
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 980
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 463-221-5679

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10585
  • Parcel Number: 320703152010000026
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2812
  • Tax Block: 1B
  • Tax Lot: 184
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1406
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption,Mortage Tax Exemption,Other Tax Exemption/See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2022
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Jaime D
Bought by
Florence A Walter Trust and Jerry T Walter Trust
Seller's Agent
Matthew Reffeitt
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
Buyer's Agent
Brenda Robidou
F.C. Tucker Company
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$426,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.24%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$413,625

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,375
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Indiana Llc
Bought by
Thomas Jaime D and Thomas Kerry M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Florence A Walter Trust -- --
Thomas Jaime D $340,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Thomas Jaime D $323,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Sold $426,000 +0.2% $222 / Sq Ft
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2022 08/03/22 For Sale $425,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,910 $411,000 $73,500 $337,500
2024 $4,217 $411,700 $73,500 $338,200
2023 $3,945 $384,500 $68,100 $316,400
2022 $3,307 $320,700 $57,200 $263,500
2021 $2,812 $271,200 $57,200 $214,000
2020 $13 $900 $900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21875047

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-07-03-152-010.000-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.