6085 Vera St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6085 Vera St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $557,444, approximately $458 per square foot. 6085 Vera St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Leon Manuel T and Leon Sandra M
Bought by
Manuel And Sandra Leon 2023 Revocable Trust and Leon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel And Sandra Leon 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $165,090 | $56,278 | $108,812 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $158,682 | $54,094 | $104,588 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $155,572 | $53,034 | $102,538 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $152,523 | $51,995 | $100,528 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $150,960 | $51,462 | $99,498 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $148,001 | $50,453 | $97,548 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $145,100 | $49,464 | $95,636 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $142,256 | $48,495 | $93,761 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $139,468 | $47,545 | $91,923 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $137,376 | $46,832 | $90,544 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $134,686 | $45,915 | $88,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map