NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $631,000 - $691,150

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,366 Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2021

Last sale price $551,500 $404 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,501 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Quaint park-like neighborhood in a quiet community! SINGLE-STORY Corner Unit in the White Oak Townhomes! Truly has a feel of a detached home. Three Bedroom and Two Bath home with vaulted ceilings, inviting fireplace and two car garage with direct access and nice sized backyard. The kitchen has been updated with granite and plenty of cabinet space. The master bedroom is spacious and has a walk in closet. This is a lovely community with pool, club house and park like grounds!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristie Powell

Plum Financial Group Inc. License #01138056 Listed on: 04/20/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Fontana

Village Properties LS License #01474085

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 3,134 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned RMOD.7FC

HOA Fees

  • $359 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Single Garage Door
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,366 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6500302215

Community Details

Overview

  • Indian Oak Association
  • Cpm HOA
  • Indian Oaks 220 1001562 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

3,134 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$359 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Fridge, Washer and Dryer
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RMOD.7FC
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6500302215
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1366.00
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 403.73
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Association
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, Solar Heat, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door, Guest
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooking
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Clubhouse Paid, Call for Rules
  • Association Fee: 359.00

• Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3134.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0719

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3134.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2021
Closed on
May 13, 2021
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$551,500
Premium/Discount to List
$32,500
6.26%
Current Estimated Value
$664,488

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,988
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.39%
Original Mortgage
$441,200
Outstanding Balance
$399,212
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,576

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Williams Andrew T
Bought by
Williams Andrew T and Williams Twyla Chouery

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Operation Homefront Inc
Bought by
Williams Andrew T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Williams Twyla Chouery
Bought by
Williams Andrew T

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2013
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
List Price
$10,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Borgia Anthony J $551,500 Lawyers Title Company
Williams Andrew T -- None Available
Williams Andrew T -- Servicelink
Williams Andrew T -- Servicelink
Operation Homefront Inc -- Lsi Title Company
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Borgia Anthony J $441,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $551,500 +6.3% $404 / Sq Ft
05/25/2021 05/25/21 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2021 04/20/21 For Sale $519,000 +5090.0% $380 / Sq Ft
10/02/2013 10/02/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/31/2013 07/31/13 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2013 07/31/13 For Sale $10,000 -- $7 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,130 $596,960 $388,052 $208,908
2024 $7,130 $585,255 $380,443 $204,812
2023 $6,704 $573,780 $372,983 $200,797
2022 $6,685 $562,530 $365,670 $196,860
2021 $2,984 $436,238 $273,306 $162,932
2020 $3,745 $431,766 $270,504 $161,262
2019 $3,583 $423,300 $265,200 $158,100
2018 $3,566 $415,000 $260,000 $155,000
2017 $3,884 $311,588 $124,635 $186,953
2016 $3,707 $305,480 $122,192 $183,288
2015 $3,624 $300,893 $120,357 $180,536
2014 $3,567 $295,000 $118,000 $177,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: 221002047

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 650-0-302-215

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.