6089 E Illinois Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6089 E Illinois Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $391,020, approximately $245 per square foot. 6089 E Illinois Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Temperance-Kutner Elementary School and Fresno Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Dao Chloe D
Bought by
Dao Chloe D and Cvjdao Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Padilla Arnold S and Padilla Rosa M
Bought by
Dao Swayne and Dao Chloe D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dao Chloe D | -- | None Available | |
| Dao Swayne | $83,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $135,789 | $44,833 | $90,956 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $130,518 | $43,093 | $87,425 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $127,960 | $42,249 | $85,711 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $125,452 | $41,421 | $84,031 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $124,167 | $40,997 | $83,170 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $121,734 | $40,194 | $81,540 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $119,348 | $39,406 | $79,942 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $117,009 | $38,634 | $78,375 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $114,716 | $37,877 | $76,839 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $112,994 | $37,309 | $75,685 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $110,782 | $36,579 | $74,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map