609 10th St N Benson, MN 56215
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $157,180
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 10th St N, Benson, MN 56215 and is currently estimated at $149,295, approximately $126 per square foot. 609 10th St N is a home located in Swift County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Benson Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Athmann Anthony and Athmann Phyllis
Bought by
Ascheman Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Bought by
Athmann Anthony and Athmann Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ascheman Dylan | $83,000 | -- | |
| Athmann Anthony | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ascheman Dylan | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $125,500 | $5,000 | $120,500 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $125,500 | $5,000 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $124,700 | $5,300 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $97,300 | $5,000 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $936 | $84,300 | $5,000 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $952 | $72,600 | $5,000 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $918 | $72,600 | $5,000 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map