RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $86,000 - $102,019

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,265 Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2025

Last sale price $89,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $578 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Looking for private single-family living with no shared walls? Welcome to 609 22nd Street! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom single-family home is available for rent and is just minutes from Niagara Falls State Park. This move-in ready home features brand new flooring throughout, fresh drywall and paint, creating a bright and welcoming living space. The updated kitchen offers new countertops, modern lighting, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. Recent major improvements include a new roof, furnace, and hot water tank (all 2024), providing comfort and peace of mind for tenants. The home offers a functional layout with three bedrooms and one full bath, perfect for those seeking extra space while enjoying the privacy of a single-family home. Conveniently located close to shopping, public transportation, restaurants, and local amenities, while also being just minutes from the waterfront and the beauty of Niagara Falls State Park. A great opportunity to enjoy a freshly updated home in a prime Niagara Falls location.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Renee J. Moran

Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC Brokerage Phone: 716-866-8361 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Lizette Moran

Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC License #10401385356

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 6,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x124

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 1,265 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Additional Features

  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • Stedman Farm Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • Rent includes sewer, trash collection, water
  • Month-to-Month Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 67
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-159-025-0002-067-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

6,200 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: Month To Month
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Rent Includes: Other, Sewer, See Remarks, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Attribution Contact: 716-866-8361
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Subdivision Name: Stedman Farm
  • Directions: Pine Ave to 22nd St
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1423

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-159-025-0002-067-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 67

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2025
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
List Price
$99,950
Sold Price
$89,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,950
-10.96%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$91,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,255
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salve Adrian $89,000 None Listed On Document
Pimenta Enterprises Inc $48,000 None Available
Couverture Re Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Sold $89,000 -11.0% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2025 06/18/25 For Sale $99,950 +12.3% $79 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Off Market $89,000 -- --
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Price Changed $99,950 -13.1% $79 / Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Sale $115,000 +210.8% $91 / Sq Ft
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Sold $37,000 -14.9% $29 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Price Changed $43,500 -10.3% $34 / Sq Ft
05/17/2018 05/17/18 For Sale $48,500 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,502 $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2024 $3,502 $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2023 $1,347 $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2022 $1,346 $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2021 $1,345 $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2020 $893 $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2019 $857 $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2018 $850 $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2017 $857 $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2016 $1,040 $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2015 -- $46,000 $3,700 $42,300
2014 -- $46,000 $3,700 $42,300

MLS Number: B1664954

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-159-025-0002-067-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.