609 2nd St N Mentor, MN 56736
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 2nd St N, Mentor, MN 56736 and is currently estimated at $172,890, approximately $130 per square foot. 609 2nd St N is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Win-E-Mac Elementary School and Win-E-Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Bought by
Wilkinson Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Rebecca | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $958 | $49,300 | $3,900 | $45,400 |
| 2023 | $710 | $53,500 | $3,900 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $648 | $44,200 | $3,900 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $568 | $42,700 | $3,900 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $506 | $33,500 | $1,400 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $506 | $28,200 | $1,400 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $446 | $27,200 | $1,400 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $23,400 | $1,400 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $392 | $23,400 | $1,400 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map