609 Arden Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,010,000 - $2,408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$1,106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Arden Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,154,723, approximately $1,106 per square foot. 609 Arden Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2005
Sold by
Knipe Kurt and Knipe Lynn
Bought by
Knipe Kurt and Knipe Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Knipe Kurt M and Knipe Lynn
Bought by
Knipe Kurt and Knipe Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knipe Kurt | -- | -- | |
| Knipe Kurt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knipe Kurt | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $371,504 | $23,997 | $347,507 |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $364,221 | $23,527 | $340,694 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $357,080 | $23,066 | $334,014 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $350,079 | $22,614 | $327,465 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $343,216 | $22,171 | $321,045 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $339,698 | $21,944 | $317,754 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $333,038 | $21,514 | $311,524 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $326,509 | $21,093 | $305,416 |
| 2017 | $191 | $320,108 | $20,680 | $299,428 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $313,832 | $20,275 | $293,557 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $309,119 | $19,971 | $289,148 |
| 2014 | $3,889 | $303,064 | $19,580 | $283,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map