609 Argyle St McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $54,917 - $77,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Argyle St, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $62,479, approximately $62 per square foot. 609 Argyle St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Prisock Susan L
Bought by
Bethea Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Touchstone Doug
Bought by
Prisock Susan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethea Samantha | -- | None Available | |
| Prisock Susan L | $324 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $82 | $458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $81 | $458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $80 | $458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $142 | $1,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $132 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $127 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 |