609 Bennett Ln Perkasie, PA 18944
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $1,066,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,083
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Bennett Ln, Perkasie, PA 18944 and is currently estimated at $901,325, approximately $292 per square foot. 609 Bennett Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pennridge High School and Plumstead Christ School Peace Val.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Pa Limited Partnership
Bought by
Stec Edward M and Stec Kaitlin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,882
Outstanding Balance
$406,384
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,941
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stec Edward M | $579,853 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stec Edward M | $463,882 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,443 | $66,740 | $10,920 | $55,820 |
| 2024 | $11,443 | $66,740 | $10,920 | $55,820 |
| 2023 | $11,309 | $66,740 | $10,920 | $55,820 |
| 2022 | $11,309 | $66,740 | $10,920 | $55,820 |
| 2021 | $11,309 | $66,740 | $10,920 | $55,820 |
| 2020 | $11,309 | $66,740 | $10,920 | $55,820 |
| 2019 | $5,950 | $10,920 | $10,920 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $10,920 | $10,920 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $10,920 | $10,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map